County Staff Directory

Administration

235 Pinnacle St.
P. O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-2574

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Christopher Sharon Administrative Assistant 3223
Cooney Rodney Warden 3203
Duffin Jim Clerk 3224
Hicks Lisa Counter Reception - Administration 3067
Monzon-Bradley Cathy Deputy Clerk/Executive Assistant to the CAO 3205
Nicholas John Communications/Project Co-ordinator 2335
Pine Jim Chief Administrative Officer 3204

Community & Human Services - Children's Services

228 Church St.
P. O. Bag 6300
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613 966-1311
Fax 613 966-6086

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Bell Rachel Child Care Caseworker 2481
Bell-Rowbotham Beverly Data Analysis Coordinator 2315
Collyer Sheri-Lynn Child Care Coordinator 2319
Garrison Tammy Children's Services Supervisor 2308
Harrison Juliee Child Care Case Worker 2326
Jones Laura Before and After School Special Program Supervisor 2612
Putnam Vicoria Child Care Case Worker 2392
Robertson Ashley Child Care Case Worker 2379
Ruberto Carmela EarlyON Coordinator 2377
Smith Shelly 2362
Utman Cathy Children's Services Manager 2340

Community & Human Services - Employment and Financial Services (Ontario Works) - Bancroft

1P Manor Lane
Level 2, Suite 3
PO Box 1860
Bancroft, ON
K0L 1C0

Office phone: 613-332-3410
Office Fax: 613-332-5550

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Grant Julie Job Information Clerk 6329
Kauffeldt Andra Case Worker Supervisor 6325
Kavanagh Christina Case Worker 6328
O'Brien Ashlee Case Worker 6324
O'Neill Glenda Case Worker 6334
Pearce Sarah Counter Reception 6327
Spence Kelly Case Worker 6331

Community & Human Services - Employment and Financial Services (Ontario Works) - Belleville

228 Church St.
P.O. Bag 6300
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613-966-8032
Fax 613-966-4598

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Aiken Steve Social Services Training Supervisor 2559
Alexander Chris 2483
Alysworth Jen Eligibility Review Officer 2485
Beckett Brittany Caseworker 2322
Bouder Lindsay Clerk - Program Support 2311
Boulter Karen Supervisor - CAPS Finance 2304
Boyd Stephen Finance Clerk 2284
Bradshaw Elisabeth Case Worker 2325
Burke Darren Manager Housing Services 2613
Burley Marissa Client Access Representative 2389
Cox Janette Case Worker 2393
Cripps Charlene Data Entry Clerk 2382
Devries Angela Case Worker 2336
Dickie Joanna 2381
Donovan Bob File Room Clerk 2605
Enright Hana Employment Development Case Worker 2363
Findlay Joan-Lee 2353
Fleury Colleen Employment Development Case Worker 2491
Forbes Tracey Finance Admin Clerk 2364
Gardiner Sheri Case Supervisor 2317
Gaunt Sandra Support Clerk 2365
Graham Andrea Case Worker 2328
Haas Amanda Supervisor - Client Access 2260
Hadath Lauren Program Support Coordinator 2435
Irwin Janet Case Worker 2316
James Mary Case Worker 2616
Joyce Linda Admin Support Clerk 2436
Kelleher Michael Case Worker 2324
Lajoie Chelsea Case Worker 2339
Light Kelley Case Worker 2320
Lough Carrie Case Worker 2487
Marchiori Dino Manager, Financial & Employment Services 2334
McGuire-Smith Kelly Case Supervisor EDCW 2391
McLean Nancy Case Worker 2487
Mistry Sudha Client Access Representative 2301
Murphy Anne-Marie Administrative Assistant to the Director of SS 2306
Nicholas Chris Access & Program Support Services Manager 2303
Osmond Jamie Assistant Manager, Finance & Employment Services 2305
Plume Kimberly Job Information Clerk 2508
Poole MaryBeth Caseworker 2318
Prevost Tammy Case Supervisor 4322
Puffer Rhonda Support Clerk 2245
Rivers Erin Director of Community and Human Services 2333
Ryer Angela Finance Admin Clerk 2437
Scanlon Sierra Case Worker 2383
Shearer Patrick 2338
Silver Cheryl Case Worker 2441
Speers Kim Administrative Services Clerk 2434
Stewart Darlene Employment Development Case Worker 2483
Thompson Rhonda Case Worker 2387
Torrence Tanya Clerk - Program Support 2331
Vaters Bonnie Employment Development Case Worker 2327
Willicombe Jane Case Worker 2429
Wilson Nicole Case Worker 2341
Worgan Erika Case Worker 2439
Zhang-Howard Jessie Case Worker 2394

Community & Human Services - Employment and Financial Services (Ontario Works) - Madoc

56 Russell St. N.
Madoc, ON  K0K 2K0
P.O. Box 1007
Phone 613-473-5258
Fax 613-473-1027

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Ancheta Angelina Job Information Clerk 3444
Cassibo-Tuck Vickie Case Worker 3404
Chilvers Cindy Case Worker 3407
Fleming-Declair Janice Case Worker 3405
Gagnon Sarah Case Worker 3406
Gordon Amanda Case Worker Supervisor 3401
McEwen Lisa Case Worker 3604
McTaggart Carol Counter Reception Clerk 3201
Pinke Janice Eligibility Review Officer 3501
Robinson Rachel Case Worker 3406

Community & Human Services - Employment and Financial Services (Ontario Works), Housing Services - Quinte West

91 Creswell Dr. W., Suite 200
Trenton, ON K8V 6A6
Phone 613-392-1387
Fax 613-392-2876

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Bay Joan Case Worker 2205
Beliveau Sylvie Housing/OW 2214
Campbell Don Case Worker 2212
Carleton-Hunter Dorothy Case Worker 2213
Carr Kim Rent Calculation Clerk 2225
Chapelle Patrick Job Information Clerk 2216
Charbonneau Tanya Case Worker 2207
Denyes Janet Property Supervisor 2211
Elliot Tailona Case Supervisor 2201
Forestell Sharon Employment Development Case Worker 2209
Garrett Rhonda Case Worker 2206
Gray Camille Employment Development Case Worker 2208
Howson Janet Job Information Clerk 2229
Hunter Shani Case Supervisor 2228
Jones Donna Case Worker 2203
Mackey Dena Employment Development Case Worker 2224
McFall Cindy Case Worker Supervisor 2204
Moniz Eric Eligibility Review Officer 2202
Moore Julie Case Worker 2210
Pinchuk Cara Employment Development Case Worker 2224
Thompson Amy Youthab 2220
Vader Ruth Emergency Case Worker 2223

Community & Human Services - Family Support Services

228 Church St.
P. O. Bag 6300
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-771-0205

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Family Responsibility Office - 1-800-463-3533
Nicholas Chris Assistant Manager, Financial and Employment Assistance Services 2303
Phillips Rhonda Assistant Manager, Financial and Employment Assistance Services 2344

Community & Human Services - Housing Services

228 Church St,
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-4598

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Aide Jordanne Tenant Placement Clerk 4323
Bowness Susan Assistant Manager, Operations 4311
Clazie Jennifer Tenant Placement Clerk 4304
Clinton Vicki Rent Calculation Clerk 4317
Haggerty Andrea Property Supervisor 4319
Hubble Cindy Rent Calculation Clerk 4329
Johnston Tom Supervisor - Affordable Housing Programs 4301
Lang Michelle Property Supervisor 4314
Lough Suzanne Administrative Assistant 4307
Mallory Pam Community Relations Supervisor 4320
Mallory Pam Tenant Placement Clerk 4323
Murray Andrew Tenant Placement Clerk 4324
Ogden Michelle Assistant Manager of Affordable Housing Policy and Partnership 4310
Tummon Shannon Property Supervisor 4326
Verleysen Sara Property Supervisor 4327

Community & Human Services - Housing Services - Home Visitor Program

228 Church St.
Belleville, ON K8N 5E2
Phone 613-966-1311 Ext 4320
Fax 613-968-3197

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Batchelor Donna Home Visitor
Crossley Kim Home Visitor
Curran Harold Home Visitor
Myhill David Home Visitor
Noonan Lorraine Home Visitor
Scott Sandra Home Visitor
Tocewicz Tasha Home Visitor

Community & Human Services - Job Information Centre - Deseronto

358 Main St.
P.O. Box 302
Deseronto,ON
K0K 1X0
Phone 613-396-2610

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Burley Marissa Job Information Clerk

Facilities & Capital Infrastructure Management

235 Pinnacle St.
P. O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Baranik Mike Custodian 2602
Bilsborrow Kathy Custodian 2601
Carty Matt Manager of Capital Projects 4302
Fournier Andrew Capital Projects Co-ordinator 4316
Hiltz Melanie Maintenance Clerk 4332
Lloyd Corinne Maintenance Clerk 4333
Manlow Jim Capital & Special Projects 3232
Pisani Dan Director of Facilities and Capital Infrastructure 2282
Soule Becky Works Control Clerk 4325
Tubbs Graeme Facilities-Maintenance Supervisor 2484
Vinkle Tim Custodian 2603

Human Resources

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-6775

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
DeMille Janet Human Resources Advisor 3214 Hastings & Centennial Manors & General Government
Dunham Colleen Human Resources Assistant 3216 Corporate Heath Safety and Wellness
Fournier Yvette Human Resources Advisor 3132 Talent Acquisition & Talent Management
Lightfoot Shaune Director of Human Resources 3207
Norton Heather Human Resources Advisor 3040 EMS & Social Services
Petrella Katrina Human Resources Assistant 3215 Hastings & Centennial Manors & General Government
Sloan Yvonne Human Resources Advisor 3228 Corporate Health Safety and Wellness
Vries Erin Human Resources Manager 3133

Information Technology

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-8733
Fax 613-966-9272 

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Bunnett Brad Information Technology Specialist 3605
Cole Tyler Technical Services and Security Supervisor 3607
Corfield Shannon Business Systems Services Supervisor 3603
Dean Larry Director Information Technology 3601
Gibson Jason Information Technology Specialist 3604
January Nick GIS Coordinator 4009
Kailay Harjit Business Systems Services Coordinator 3609
Labreche Chris Technical Services and Security Coordinator 3602
Mallory Amanda GIS Technician 4005
McKinnon Jeff Helpdesk and Client Services Supervisor 3606
O'Neill Rory Technical Services and Security Coordinator 3608

Long-Term Care - Centennial Manor

1 Manor Lane, Box 758
Bancroft, ON K0L 1C0
Phone 613-332-2070
Fax 613-332-2837

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Coakley Allana Dietitian 6604
Marks Cheryl Director of Nursing 6609
Plunkett Kathy Site Administrator 6605
Rollins Debbie Director of Long Term Care 6606
Rushlow Colin Environmental Services Manager 6638

Long-Term Care - Hastings Manor

476 Dundas St. W.
P.O. Box 458
Belleville, ON K8N 5B2
Phone 613-968-6467
Fax 613-967-0128

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Chapman Erin Director of Nursing 2227
Coakley Allana Dietitian 2243
Rollins Debbie Director of Long Term Care/Site Manager 2223
Rushlow Colin Environmental Services Manager 2225

Paramedic Services

111 Millennium Parkway
Belleville, ON  K8N 4Z5
Phone 613-771-9366
Fax 613-771-9370

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Benn Kim Data Entry Clerk 223
Blakeman Susan Receptionist - Clerk 221
Bowker Carl Deputy Chief 225
Ebbers Dwayne Maintenance & Supply Technician 233
Hunt Kelly Administrative Assistant 222
Latter Leanne Emergency Planning Coordinator 2500 613-966-1311
Neal Brent Superintendent - Operations 259
Slatter Mike Deputy Chief 226
Socha Doug Chief 224
Zanette Donna Scheduling Clerk 227

Planning & Land Development

235 Pinnacle St
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-6712
Fax 613-966-7654

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Bateman Helen Planning Clerk 4002
Goodwin Allison Land Division Secretary 4008
Hanley Mark Small Business Coordinator 4010
Harrow Justin Director of Planning 4007
Heintzman Cristal Planner 4003
Pedersen Mark Planner 4006
Redden Andrew Economic and Tourism Development Manager 4011
Rogerson Kasey Tourism Development Coordinator 4012
Sorrentino Luisa Marketing Coordinator 4001
Tanner Colette 911 Co-ordinator 4004

Provincial Offences

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-0331
Fax 613-966-7045

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
- - Prosecutor 3481
- - 3400 Main Line
- - Justice of the Peace 3482
Cairns Debbie POA Court Manager 3484
Droppo Joanne Provincial Offences Clerk 3202
Jarrell Janet Collections Clerk 3065
MacDonald Tanya Provincial Offences Clerk 3064
McKenna Lisa Provincial Offences Clerk 3361
Rae Ross Collections Supervisor 3129

Purchasing

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-7780

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
Carter Cindy Purchasing Clerk 3217
Robb Dave Purchasing Supervisor 3227

Treasury

235 Pinnacle St.
P.O. Bag 4400
Belleville, ON K8N 3A9
Phone 613-966-1311
Fax 613-966-6480

Last Name First Name Position Ext Notes
- - 3209 Treasury General
Bell Susan Deputy Treasurer 3321
Bird Tony Accounts Manager 3220
Canning David Financial Analyst 3225
Cassibo Tina Administrative Assistant 3134
Deline Bernadette Payroll and Accounting Coordinator 3322
Forestell Marilyn Bookkeeper 3222
Guernsey Shawna Financial Analyst 3485
Horwood Sue Treasurer/Dir. of Fin./Asset Mgmt. & Services 3208
Little Linda Financial Analyst 3211
Mitchell Robert Bookkeeper 3200
Munroe Janet Payroll and Accounting Coordinator 3211
Robertson Bob Bookkeeper 3312
Schmidt Pamela Bookkeeper 3039